Prevu by reAlpha
BuySellBlogBrowse Listings

9632 Cherrywood CourtGilroy, CA 95020

For Sale

$1,450,000

Smart Buyer Rebate $14,500

NEW PRICE! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY AT $1,450,000! MORE SPACE, MORE VALUE, MORE POSSIBILITIES! Discover this impressive 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offering approximately 3,370 sq. ft. of living space on an expansive 8,243 sq. ft. lot, nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Gilroy. A standout feature is the private STUDIO suite complete with its own full kitchen, bathroom, and walk-in closet, providing exceptional flexibility for guests, extended family, or multigenerational living. The spacious loft offers additional room for a home office, entertainment area, or everyday relaxation. Enjoy a beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a patio, gazebo, and charming water fountain an inviting setting for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. An attached 3-car garage adds convenience and storage, while NO HOA means no monthly association dues! Now offered at $1,450,000, this home combines generous square footage, versatile living spaces, and desirable amenities at approximately $430 per sq. ft. Opportunities with this combination of features deserve a closer look. DONT MISS YOUR CHANCE and discover the possibilities!

Listed by Mary Le

·

Alliance Bay Realty

·

4088262881

Last updated October 26, 2026

·

Source: MLSL #ML82064052

Listing Facts

  • TypeSingle-family
  • NeighborhoodGilroy
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms3.5
  • Days on Prevu21
  • Size3,370 sqft
  • Price per sqft$430

Amenities

  • Private Outdoor Space
  • Washer/Dryer
  • Air Conditioning
  • Parking

Location

Mortgage Calculator

Listing History

10/10/2026
Listed by Alliance Bay Realty
$1,450,000
  1. 10/10/2026$1,450,000
    Listed by Alliance Bay Realty

Property Details for 9632 Cherrywood Court

Exterior

Construction

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Balcony

Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Measurements

  • Building Area Total: 3,370
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Area: 8,243
  • Lot Size Source: Assessor
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet

Financial

Taxes

  • Parcel Number: 783-63-054

Interior

Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Range, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island

Measurements

  • Living Area: 3,370

Rooms

  • Bathrooms Full: 3
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms Total: 4

Other

Location

  • City Region: Morgan Hill / Gilroy / San Martin

Parking

Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached

Schools

Elementary School

  • Elementary School District: Gilroy Unified

High School

  • High School: Christopher High School
  • High School District: Gilroy Unified

Utilities

Equipment

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Has Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Central
  • Has Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this single-family home have?

There are 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms in this single-family home at 9632 Cherrywood Court.

What schools are nearby to 9632 Cherrywood Court?

Nearby schools include the Christopher High School.

Does this single-family home have parking?

Yes, there are 3 parking spaces available for 9632 Cherrywood Court.

How does 9632 Cherrywood Court compare to other single-family homes in Gilroy?

This single-family home is listed 23% above the average price for single-family homes in Gilroy and has been on the market for 101 less days than the typical home in this area.

What is the square footage on this single-family home?

According to the MLS, this listing is 3,370 sqft.

9632 Cherrywood Court is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home for sale in Gilroy CA 95020. Listed on Prevu for 21 days at $1,450,000. This residence features 3,370 square feet of living space, located in Gilroy. The median listing price for single-family homes in this area is $1,099,999. Nearby schools include Christopher High School. The home offers private outdoor space, air conditioning, parking, and washer/dryer. Explore more single-family home listings in California.

The data relating to real estate for sale on this display comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the MLSListings™️ MLS system. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than Prevu Real Estate are marked with the Internet Data Exchange and detailed information about them includes the names of the listing brokers and listing agents. Based on information from the MLSListings MLS as of 10/26/2026. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by broker or MLS. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Data Services by Constellation Data Labs. IDX display powered by Prevu Real Estate. Copyright 2026 MLSListings Inc. All rights reserved.

Full MLS Disclaimers

Rebate estimate is indicative only and based on listing price and estimated buyer's agent commission paid by owner, if applicable. Final rebates are subject to Terms of Use and may vary due to final negotiated transaction terms.