Prevu by reAlpha
BuySellBlogBrowse Listings

3241 Ozark StreetHouston, TX 77021

For Sale

$398,000

Smart Buyer Rebate $3,980

Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a property in the prestigious Southland Terrace community. This 6,000sqft lot in Houston offers ample entertaining space and features all bedrooms on the upper level. With great potential for remodeling, the beautiful hardwood floors and stairwells leave much to the imagination. Conveniently situated near downtown, major freeways, and the Texas Medical Center, this home embraces nearby cultural attractions, parks, and universities in a peaceful, well-maintained neighborhood.

Listed by Natasha Martinez

·

License #0503574

·

ReFind Realty Inc.

·

281-221-1135

Last updated October 08, 2026

·

Source: HAR #97484145

Listing Facts

  • TypeSingle-family
  • NeighborhoodMacGregor
  • Bedrooms3
  • Bathrooms2.5
  • Days on Prevu24
  • Taxes$6,768/year
  • Size2,208 sqft
  • Price per sqft$180

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Location

Mortgage Calculator

Listing History

10/07/2026
Listed by ReFind Realty Inc.
$398,000
  1. 10/07/2026$398,000
    Listed by ReFind Realty Inc.

Property Details for 3241 Ozark Street

Exterior

Construction

  • Roof: Composition
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding

Measurements

  • Building Area Total: 2,208
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Area: 6,000
  • Lot Size Source: Appraiser
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet

Financial

Taxes

  • Parcel Number: 033-237-026-0011
  • Tax Annual Amount: $6,768.00
  • Tax Year: 2026

Interior

Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Features: All Bedrooms Up, Bath In Primary Bedroom

Measurements

  • Living Area: 2,208
  • Living Area Source: Appraiser

Rooms

  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 3
  • Rooms Total: 9

Other

Location

  • Subdivision Name: Southland Terrace

Schools

Elementary School

  • Elementary School: THOMPSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Elementary School District: 27 - Houston

High School

  • High School: YATES HIGH SCHOOL
  • High School District: 27 - Houston

Middle or Junior School

  • Middle Or Junior School: CULLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School District: 27 - Houston

Utilities

Equipment

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Has Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Has Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this single-family home have?

There are 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in this single-family home at 3241 Ozark Street.

What schools are nearby to 3241 Ozark Street?

Nearby schools include the THOMPSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON), CULLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON), and YATES HIGH SCHOOL.

What are the annual taxes for 3241 Ozark Street?

Annual taxes for this single-family home are estimated at $6,768.

How does 3241 Ozark Street compare to other single-family homes in MacGregor?

This single-family home is listed 36% below the average price for single-family homes in MacGregor and has been on the market for 74 less days than the typical home in this area.

What is the square footage on this single-family home?

According to the MLS, this listing is 2,208 sqft.

3241 Ozark Street is a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home for sale in Houston TX 77021. On Prevu for 24 days at $398,000. This property features 2,208 square feet of living space, located in MacGregor. The median listing price for single-family homes in this area is $497,450. Nearby schools include THOMPSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON), CULLEN MIDDLE SCHOOL (HOUSTON), and YATES HIGH SCHOOL. Additional amenities include air conditioning. View other single-family home listings in Houston.

Based on information from Houston Realtors Information Service, Inc. and/or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by Prevu or the MLS. Information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumer may be interested in purchasing.

Full MLS Disclaimers

Rebate estimate is indicative only and based on listing price and estimated buyer's agent commission paid by owner, if applicable. Final rebates are subject to Terms of Use and may vary due to final negotiated transaction terms.