Prevu by reAlpha
BuySellBlogBrowse Listings

2630 Monroe StHollywood, FL 33020

For Sale

$900,000

Smart Buyer Rebate $9,000

LIVE ON YOUR OWN PRIVATE HALF ACRE PARK! Hard to find a true Ranch house 3 bedroom plus enclosed florida room/ 2.5 baths, separate dining room plus two-car carport. Huge driveway which can fit approximately 15 cars!!! There is an additional structure on backyard(11'x27') which can be used as a workshop or converted to garage or guest house in the future. Florida room is 357sqft, it is fully enclosed with closet and separate entrance. Manicured gardens on 20,528sqft lot in the middle of Hollywood. Make it yours before its gone. Underground electric lines and hurricane shutters. ROOF August 2019! Step in the front door and feel the magic! Enter and you will be greeted by the openness of the home and the beautiful pool area. Front and back yards are a tropical oasis! Lovely home is light, bright and open. Beautifull fully screened pool with waterfall area, oversized covered patio and free standing jacuzzi, enough space even for a ping pong table. NO HOA! Not another home like this is on the market today! Split bedroom floorplan. Easy to show, short notice is OK.

Listed by Vadzim Kanapatski

·

License #3276569

·

LoKation

·

305-905-8918

Last updated October 25, 2026

·

Source: SEF #A12034899

Listing Facts

  • TypeSingle-family
  • NeighborhoodHighland Garden
  • Bedrooms4
  • Bathrooms2.5
  • Days on Prevu143
  • Taxes$8,925/year
  • Size2,268 sqft
  • Price per sqft$397

Amenities

  • Private Outdoor Space
  • Air Conditioning
  • Parking
  • Swimming Pool

Location

Mortgage Calculator

Listing History

10/26/2026
Price Decreased
$900,000
10/01/2026
Price Decreased
$920,000
06/10/2026
Listed by LoKation
$930,000
  1. 10/26/2026$900,000
    Price Decreased
  2. 10/01/2026$920,000
    Price Decreased
  3. 06/10/2026$930,000
    Listed by LoKation

Property Details for 2630 Monroe St

Exterior

Construction

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Construction Materials: Block

Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Garden

Measurements

  • Building Area Total: 2,608
  • Lot Size Area: 20,528
  • Lot Size Square Feet: 20,528
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet

Financial

Taxes

  • Parcel Number: 514216022180
  • Tax Annual Amount: $8,925.00
  • Tax Year: 2025

Interior

Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Features: Other

Measurements

  • Living Area: 2,268

Rooms

  • Bathrooms Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Integer: 3
  • Bedrooms Total: 4

Other

Location

  • Subdivision Name: HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES

Parking

Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport: Yes
  • Covered Spaces: 17
  • Garage Spaces: 15
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway

Schools

High School

  • High School: South Broward

Middle or Junior School

  • Middle Or Junior School: Olsen

Utilities

Equipment

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Has Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Has Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Frequently Asked Questions

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this single-family home have?

There are 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in this single-family home at 2630 Monroe St.

What schools are nearby to 2630 Monroe St?

Nearby schools include the Olsen Middle School and South Broward High School.

Does this single-family home have parking?

Yes, there are 15 parking spaces available for 2630 Monroe St.

What are the annual taxes for 2630 Monroe St?

Annual taxes for this single-family home are estimated at $8,925.

How does 2630 Monroe St compare to other single-family homes in Highland Garden?

This single-family home is listed 64% above the average price for single-family homes in Highland Garden and has been on the market for 50 less days than the typical home in this area.

What is the square footage on this single-family home?

According to the MLS, this listing is 2,268 sqft.

2630 Monroe St is a 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home for sale in Hollywood FL 33020. Available on Prevu for 143 days at $900,000. This includes a recent price decrease of $20,000. This property features 2,268 square feet of living space, located in Highland Garden. The median listing price for single-family homes in this area is $377,000. Nearby schools include Olsen Middle School and South Broward High School. The home offers private outdoor space, air conditioning, parking, and swimming pool. Browse more single-family home listings in Hollywood.

Based on information from Miami Association of REALTORS and/or other sources. All data, including all measurements and calculations of area, is obtained from various sources and has not been, and will not be, verified by Prevu or the MLS. Information is provided exclusively for consumer's personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumer may be interested in purchasing.

Full MLS Disclaimers

Rebate estimate is indicative only and based on listing price and estimated buyer's agent commission paid by owner, if applicable. Final rebates are subject to Terms of Use and may vary due to final negotiated transaction terms.